Skip to Content
0

sara tier II report

May 09, 2017 at 02:34 PM

35

avatar image

Hi Experts ,

Recently saw sara II reports in HSM module in ehs .Not sure if we can activate just report portion from HSM without implementing a whole module or any other better place to design sara report ?

-KG

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christoph Bergemann Sep 05, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

Dear Krishna

SARA report is linked to SAP EHS IH. SAP EHS IH is not available nay more in S/4 HANA. You should check "Component Extension for SAP EHS Management" solution. Check e.g. https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_ehsext10/1.0/en-US/66/1eef67e18c4f38b3d82a7a75becfb9/frameset.htm

C.B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
krishna gautam Dec 27, 2017 at 03:12 PM
0

Hi Chris ,

Is there a way I can get the extract from different tables( IM and EHS ) in SAP and develop report manually ? Let me know if you can guide me on this .

-KG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded