Skip to Content
0

Vendor search help tab are missing (matchcode vendor XK02)

May 09, 2017 at 12:05 PM

67

avatar image

Dear All,

I'm facing a strange issue. In one of my SAP systems, I have only two tabs in the vendor master search help tabs.

From tcode XK03; I clic on the Vendor match code and I get only two tabs (see printscreen)

If you have any ideas, please let me know? (authorisations have already been checked)

tx in advance,

Carlos

capture.jpg (70.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Carlos Castanheira May 09, 2017 at 01:19 PM
0

Hello Guys,

I discovered a development here to prevent some search of vendors:

KRED_F4IF_SHLP_EXIT

Thank you for the help

Carlos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
May 09, 2017 at 12:39 PM
1

Go to SE11

move the radio button to "Search Help" and enter KRED then click display and in the next screen see what you get in included search help tab and compare that with your other systems.

It is possible to hide search helps here, but more often the developer misses a step when adding new includes.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks for answering. same comment as below

0
Federico Saab May 09, 2017 at 12:41 PM
1

Check in tcode OB50, if some of the search helps have been suppressed.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks! just checkd and there are no hidden fields; other ideas maybe?

capture.jpg (74.3 kB)
0
Carlos Castanheira

now you need explain why you marked the answer as correct beside of commenting to it that nothing is hidden

0
Jürgen L
May 09, 2017 at 01:15 PM
0

Are you sure that all the included search helps are active?

Click the search helps one by one from the included search help tab or use their name and start from SE11

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded