Skip to Content
0

How change the background color of simple form sap UI5

May 09, 2017 at 10:52 AM

317

avatar image

Could you please help me how can I change background color on simple form control .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 09, 2017 at 12:36 PM
0

Using Chrome developer tools, find the control and its css class. Once css class is identified, you can use the same or similar class in a separate .css file in your application. If you are using a separate class, then use addStyleClass method on respective control.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
tisha dharod May 13, 2017 at 06:55 AM
0

Thanks Dheeram

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded