Skip to Content
0

BO Analysis For Office

May 09, 2017 at 07:12 AM

222

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

My connection to SAP BO Analysis for Office is made automatically to the production system via SSO.

I do not know how to change the system connection.

I would need to connection to the development system, unfortunatelly with the SSO I have not the access to the system selection panel.

Thanks for your help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Hamm May 09, 2017 at 08:29 AM
1

Hi David,

open Excel/Analysis, click on File->Analysis->Settings->Advanced and then tick "Force Logon Windows for SSO Logon on BIP".

Could be that you need to restart Excel/Analysis to see the logon window.

BR,

Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 09, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Many thanks !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 01:07 PM
0

Nice !!!!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded