Skip to Content
1

SAP C4C RUI Live Activity Center Embedded Softphone CTI Widget Height

May 08, 2017 at 05:26 PM

249

avatar image
Former Member

1) How can we change the Height of the RUI Live Activity Center Embedded Softphone Widget

softphone.png

As you can see in the attached screen shot, we would like to auto adjust the height of the iFrame so we don't have to scroll.

2) Is ClickToDial supported in 1705 for RUI Live Activity Center Embedded Softphone Widget? If not, when can we expect the support?

softphone.png (93.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pragya Pande
Feb 15 at 08:45 AM
0

Hello,

Click to call is available starting 1802. Please check the screens where you need them. Also the height spec config...More information here

https://help.sap.com/viewer/637db7a0d01e47009d9420e9a927c571/1802/en-US/71b916d9b0ad4475bf9a895ee3d11508.html#loio71b916d9b0ad4475bf9a895ee3d11508

Best Regards,

Pragya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thierry Crifasi Jun 29, 2017 at 04:57 PM
0

Where can I find more info about how to embed softphone widgets?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded