Skip to Content
0

SOAP Sender Attachment to be written in File receiver

May 08, 2017 at 01:08 PM

91

avatar image

Soap sender attachment name - ABC.xyz (XYZ) format file. The file content is in text format under XYZ format file.

I have used soap sender with keep attachments.

I want to take this soap attachment and write to a new file and place it with file receiver adapter.

I tried using payloadswapbean in receiver file adapter but not getting successful to write the file. How can I write this soap attachment to a text file using beans in file receiver adapter.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vijay J May 09, 2017 at 07:22 AM
0

payload swap bean configuration of file receiver channel


jximi.png (6.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andrzej Filusz May 08, 2017 at 01:23 PM
1

Hi Vijay,

Could you show us your PayloadSwapBean configuration please?

Regards,

Andrzej

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Apu Das May 09, 2017 at 08:03 AM
0

Hi Vijay,

You need to use payload swap bean in sender channel.

Thanks,

Apu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded