Skip to Content
0

EH&S how to activate/use BUS1078, BUS1091 and Bus1119

May 08, 2017 at 10:31 AM

72

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

After done a lot of searching over the internet to find a way of how, what end when I finished here and hope that you can help me.

In the SAP system of our customer we need to implement BUS1078, BUS1091 and

BUS1119. Unfortunately I cannot find any documentation of how, what and when. Maybe some of you can and will help me.

Thanks in advance,

Kees

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Bucher Jul 13, 2017 at 02:13 PM
1

Hello Kees,

did you check transaction SWO1 if the BUS* are there ? If so, you can check BAPI transaction and search for DangerousGoods

Then you can use BD64 to add BAPI DangerousGoods into distribution model.

We currently facing that in NetWeaver ABAP systems with SAP EWM installed, there is no BUS1078 and no BAPI DangerousGoods. So within this installation, it is not possible to receive dangerous goods data for processing in EWM.

Regards,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christoph Bergemann Sep 07, 2017 at 06:29 AM
0

Hello

these BAPis are discussed nearly on "zero level" here. One example only: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3713792

Referring to: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/ABAP/List+of+BAPI%27s

As long as you have "acitvated" EHS any BAPI (on ypur list) is available

C.B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded