Skip to Content
0

Moving of Notification Master Data Information screen to Notification Header tab

May 08, 2017 at 10:02 AM

58

avatar image

Hi,

How to move the Location data screen under the Master Data Information screen to Notification Header tab. We require to show the Cost Center field in Location tab on first Header tab,

Thanks

Faisal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
K Jogeswara Rao May 09, 2017 at 09:48 AM
1

Faisal Khan

The 'Masterdata Information' tab of your pic1 is the Location tab renamed.

Now coming to your specific requirement, You need to have a custom field using user-exit QQMA0001 to hold Cost center of your pic1.

I see no alternative to this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin May 09, 2017 at 06:37 AM
0

Faisal

Do you have any images to illustrate your issue?

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Pete,

Please find the image attached showing the Cost Center field in Figure 1 to appear anywhere in Notification Header tab in Figure 2

Regards

Faisal

cc.png (161.8 kB)
0