Skip to Content
0

BAPI SD_CUSTOMER_MAINTAIN_ALL deleting mobile number for customer

May 08, 2017 at 08:23 AM

288

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Expert,

As per requirement I need to change few field (PO Box Lobby/ Postal Code/ Street/ Other City) customer master data in XD02 through Excel.

I have write a program to update above field in ECC, and field is getting changed but the problem is BAPI SD_CUSTOMER_MAINTAIN_ALL is deleting telephone number, mobile number, FAX number and Email id if customer has more than one, in-short it is deleting entried from ADR2 table, hence this approch of changing customer master data wont work for me.

Could you please suggest some other approach to change and replicate data in CRM. I have also tried BAPI "BAPI_ADDRESSORG_GETDETAIL" and "BAPI_ADDRESSORG_CHANGE" and its work perfectly as well but there is no data replciation from ECC to CRM.

Regards,

Kapil ANand

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 30, 2017 at 10:51 AM
0

Not getting proper BAPI so went for some other approched and worked finenew-program.txt


new-program.txt (2.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 08, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

Hi Kapil,

For the FM 'SD_CUSTOMER_MAINTAIN_ALL' try setting the flags for PI_POSTFLAG, I_MAINTAIN_ADDRESS_BY_KNA1 to 'X'.

Regards,

P.D.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Pranay,

Thanks for you reply.

But in BAPI SD_CUSTOMER_MAINTAIN_ALL, i am already using importing parameter i_kna1/ i_bapiaddr1/ i_maintain_Address_by_kna1 = 'X' and Pi_postflag = 'X', and it is deleting teliphone number/ Mobile number if we maintained more than one.

Checked same in ADR2 table, except default teliphone number rest all get deleted

0