Skip to Content
0

Income Tax for assesment year 2017 - 2018 in Changes in salary Slab Percentage ???

May 08, 2017 at 06:51 AM

193

avatar image

Hi Experts!!!!

There has been some changes in Income Tax for Salary Slab Percentages for ay 2017 - 2018 ???? Please help me in making the Changes ????

Income tax rates for emp below 60 years

Income changes

2.5 Lakhs - 5Lakhs Reduced from 10% to 5%

5Lakhs - 10Lakhs 20% no changes

10L (above) 30% no changes

Income tax rates for emp above 60 years Income changes

Income Changes

3L to 5L Reduced from 10% to 5%

5L to 10 L 20% no changes

10L (above) 30% no changes

Best Regards,

Raj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Experts,

Please help me !!!!!!!!!

Best Regards,

Raj

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aman Tyagi
May 11, 2017 at 10:30 AM
0

Hello Mr. Rajkumar,

Please check the Note 2435871 for Budget 2017 changes.

Best Regards,

Aman

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Aman,

Thank you very much for replying me back!!!! I will check it and get back to you.

Best Regards,

Raj

0
Rajkumar Ballaya May 22, 2017 at 05:14 AM
0

Thanks Aman for your Help !!!! Now the issue is Resolved !!!!

Please let me know if there is any other important changes that needs to done in SAP HR!!!!!!!!

Best Regards,

Raj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded