Skip to Content
0

C4C-ERP-C4C Replication Bussiness Partner Address to C4C

May 07, 2017 at 07:33 PM

195

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts, I am developer in c4c, Actually is configurated an integration from ERP to C4C for replicate Bussiness Partner Address and only works for one Address.

There is a way to replicate multiple address to a same account?

From PI Integration Team they try to send multiple addresses but i get the same error.

This is the Actually the Payload that is sended to C4C.

http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global">

<MessageHeader>

<ID>AAD3E20DBF0C1ED7849303DB8A17C00B</ID>

<UUID>AAD3E20D-BF0C-1ED7-8493-03DB8A17C00B</UUID>

<CreationDateTime>2017-03-24T08:45:20Z</CreationDateTime>

<SenderParty>

<InternalID schemeID="LocalSystemID" schemeAgencyID="310">QASCLNT300</InternalID>

</SenderParty>

<RecipientParty>

<InternalID schemeID="LocalSystemID" schemeAgencyID="310">0M1UKL2</InternalID>

</RecipientParty>

</MessageHeader>

<BusinessPartnerERPAddressReplicateRequestMessage>

<MessageHeader>

<ID>0000000005525723</ID> //ERP ID ACCOUNT

</MessageHeader>

<BusinessPartnerAddress actionCode="04" postalAddressListCompleteTransmissionIndicator="true">

<InternalID>3028444</InternalID>

<SenderSequenceNumberValue>20170324083129</SenderSequenceNumberValue>

<PostalAddress actionCode="04">

<AddressRepresentationCode/>

<FormOfAddressCode>3</FormOfAddressCode>

<FirstLineName/>

<SecondLineName/>

<ThirdLineName/>

<FourthLineName/>

<CorrespondenceLanguageCode>ES</CorrespondenceLanguageCode>

<CountryCode>CO</CountryCode>

<CareOfName/>

<BuildingID/>

<FloorID>U</FloorID>

<RoomID/>

<StreetPrefixName/>

<AdditionalStreetPrefixName/>

<StreetSuffixName/>

<HouseID/>

<StreetName>CR 27 A 36 SUR 150 APTO 322</StreetName>

<AdditionalStreetSuffixName/>

<CityName>ENVIGADO</CityName>

<RegionCode>05</RegionCode>

<StreetPostalCode>ZC0</StreetPostalCode>

<POBoxPostalCode/>

<CompanyPostalCode/>

<DistrictName>LA SEBASTIANA</DistrictName>

<TimeZoneCode>UTC-5</TimeZoneCode>

<POBoxID/>

<POBoxDeviatingCountryCode/>

<POBoxDeviatingCityName/>

<POBoxDeviatingRegionCode/>

<POBoxIndicator>false</POBoxIndicator>

<AdditionalCityName/>

<PreferredCommunicationMediumTypeCode/>

</PostalAddress>

<PostalAddress actionCode="04">

<AddressRepresentationCode/>

<FormOfAddressCode>3</FormOfAddressCode>

<FirstLineName/>

<SecondLineName/>

<ThirdLineName/>

<FourthLineName/>

<CorrespondenceLanguageCode>ES</CorrespondenceLanguageCode>

<CountryCode>CO</CountryCode>

<CareOfName/>

<BuildingID/>

<FloorID>U</FloorID>

<RoomID/>

<StreetPrefixName/>

<AdditionalStreetPrefixName/>

<StreetSuffixName/>

<HouseID/>

<StreetName>CR 27 A 36 SUR 150 APTO 32222</StreetName>

<AdditionalStreetSuffixName/>

<CityName>ENVIGADO</CityName>

<RegionCode>05</RegionCode>

<StreetPostalCode>ZC0</StreetPostalCode>

<POBoxPostalCode/>

<CompanyPostalCode/>

<DistrictName>LA SEBASTIANA</DistrictName>

<TimeZoneCode>UTC-5</TimeZoneCode>

<POBoxID/>

<POBoxDeviatingCountryCode/>

<POBoxDeviatingCityName/>

<POBoxDeviatingRegionCode/>

<POBoxIndicator>false</POBoxIndicator>

<AdditionalCityName/>

<PreferredCommunicationMediumTypeCode/>

</PostalAddress>

<DefaultConventionalPhone>

<SubscriberID>3362003</SubscriberID>

<ExtensionID/>

<CountryCode>CO</CountryCode>

</DefaultConventionalPhone>

<DefaultMobilePhone>

<SubscriberID>3217993856</SubscriberID>

<ExtensionID/>

<CountryCode>CO</CountryCode>

</DefaultMobilePhone>

<DefaultFacsimile>

<SubscriberID/>

<ExtensionID/>

<CountryCode/>

</DefaultFacsimile>

<DefaultWebURI/>

marcelauribe@me.com

</BusinessPartnerAddress>

</BusinessPartnerERPAddressReplicateRequestMessage>

</ns0:BusinessPartnerERPAddressBulkReplicateRequest>

a-borrar-1.jpg (32.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Guilherme Steyer
Jul 13 at 01:23 AM
0

Hello,

In C4C-ERP integration, only the main address is replicated. See KBA

2625257 - Multiple Customer Addresses Are Not Replicating to ERP

Regards,

Guilherme Steyer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bhavesh Kantilal Jul 12 at 11:46 AM
0

Hi,

We are trying the same thing, and get the same error. Were you every able to fix this?

Regards

Bhavesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded