Skip to Content
0

Engineering record data source

May 07, 2017 at 10:45 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

HI,

I'm searching for PLM related data source.

There are some data source document but its not complete like :

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw70ehp3/helpdata/en/14/7beb3cad744026e10000000a11405a/frameset.htm

I need to extract engineering record data and task data from PLM

Please advise

Thanks,

Dedys

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 15, 2017 at 06:13 AM
0

There is no standard data source.

Need custom

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 11, 2017 at 01:42 PM
0

Hello Dedys,

Did you try using ECR BO Class?

/PLMI/CL_ECR_BO--> GET_HEADER , GET_PROCESS_ROUTE etc

Regards

Niketan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded