Skip to Content
0

Which function module to use for searching TOA01 table?

May 07, 2017 at 12:13 AM

199

avatar image

I have a requirement to query link table TOA01 entries with JCo. Which function is available to search TOA01 table and read the found entries back with JCo?

Thanks,

Brian

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi May 07, 2017 at 09:55 AM
0

As we can see in your previous questions, you know a few other function modules to insert and update entries in the relationship (connection) table TOA01. I guess it's better for you to search by yourself the function modules (with a similar name). If you don't have an SAP user to search by yourself, ask one to your client or to your team. Or, as you have an RFC access, use RFC_READ_TABLE on TFDIR table to search for function module names (search for FUNCNAME LIKE 'ARCHIV_%CONN%' AND FMODE = 'R' for restricting to RFC-enabled function modules).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Brian Yue May 08, 2017 at 12:01 AM
0

I tried SE37 with RFC_READ_TABLE on TFDIR and could not find the information I need.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded