Skip to Content
0

Which function module can be used to modify TOA01 entry

May 06, 2017 at 04:46 PM

119

avatar image
Former Member

I have a requirement to modify TOA01 entries grammatically with JCo. I used ARCHIV_CONNECTION_INSERT to create entries in TOA01. But I don't know which function module to use to modify existing entries in TOA01.

Thanks,

Brian

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi May 06, 2017 at 08:11 PM
0

ARCHIV_CONNECTION_UPDATE ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 07, 2017 at 12:04 AM
0

Sandra,

Yes, this is the function I am looking for.

Thanks,

Brian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded