/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

BAPI_IDOC_INPUT1 - ERROR for input

May 06, 2017 at 09:58 AM

68

avatar image
Former Member

we19.png

bd87.png

I am trying to Reprocess (edit the fileds in We19 and post in BD87) an already posted IDOC for testing purposes. This is for BAPI_IDOC_INPUT1. I a getting an error :Please also populate interface parameter POCONDX". However in WE19 when i edit the IDOC i don't have the segment POCONDX there.

kindly request an urgent help on this. Thanks for understanding.

Thanks

Sneha

we19.png (8.4 kB)
bd87.png (8.1 kB)
we19.png (8.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Jurgen, I was trying to add the same tags however did not find them. Appologies.

Could you please help me with the problem. I am stuck with this,

Thanks in advance

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
May 07, 2017 at 11:14 PM
0

The structure is standard and looks equal in my system.

There are 2 OSS notes about the error ME658, both have program fixes. Those 2 notes do not cover your case, but they give me the impression that you have a data constellation which causes this error.

Since you have not provided much detail (e.g. why you need to reprocess the Idoc) it is hard to give you any further help.

Usually you create a PO, and if it is stored and something is wrong then you need to do a change.

But I do not really get why you need to process the create Idoc twice.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 15, 2017 at 07:30 AM
0

Thanks Jurgen. I was not preceeding Zeroes to the Cost center field in the BAPI. It was my input error.

Thank you very much for your help

thanks

Sneha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content