Skip to Content
0

Sending email notification solution manager

May 06, 2017 at 08:35 AM

167

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

i have issue with my solution manager, i found tutorial how to setup email notification for solution manager 7.1, sending-e-mail-from-support-message

i follow instructions but, email is not sent. In scheduled actions tab i see action but its not executed. any suggestion?

za-support.png (33.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tom Cenens
May 10, 2017 at 11:47 AM
1

Hi Masan

I would believe your condition is not being met and thus the action is not performed.

Did you copy the SAP standard transaction type to a customer Z transaction type?

If yes, you also need to reflect this in your condition.

Can you tell us what transaction type you are using, what your conditions looks like (perhaps take a screenshot)? and provide more details on configuration you've done?

Best regards

Tom

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

solved.. it was problem in start condition.. thanks for help

0
Yogesh Patel
May 08, 2017 at 03:02 PM
0

There is warning on task. Can you please share what message is showing as warning?

-Yogesh

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

only says "not processed" nothing more..

0
Former Member
Former Member

When i click on execute i got message "Action not executable in dialog"

0

There is execute button beside it... did you tried to execute it ?

-Yogesh

0
Former Member
Yogesh Patel

yes i did, its not executable..

0