Skip to Content
0

DTR Command line tool missing

May 05, 2017 at 01:45 PM

75

avatar image

We have a new SAP-ME installation on Netweaver 7.31. However for replicating tracks i am trying to locate the DTR command line tool at default location as per SAP notes but it is missing from there. can somebody advise what should be done in such case?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Szabolcs Renyo
May 08, 2017 at 07:41 AM
1

Hi Rakhu,

You can download the latest SP of the most recent release of software component 'DI_DTR' from Service Marketplace to you windows server.

After rename the the SCA to <xyz>.zip.

Finally, extract the content of the SDA 'tc~dtr~console~sda' to a folder in your local file system.

(The "run.bat" is the DTR console.)

Best Regards,

Szabolcs

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rakhu Singh Jun 06, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

Hi Szabolcs,

Thank you for the solution.

Regards

Rakhu Singh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rakhu,

Your welcome. I'm glad to hear that I could help.

Best Regards,
Szabolcs

1