Skip to Content
0

What are the tables for Plant Maintenance Operation Level ?

May 05, 2017 at 12:25 PM

97

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

We are creating a form for our client for maintenance work request. I am finding a challenges to relate the table for work order operations in component tab. If any one can help me would be appreciable.

Thanks and Regards,

Basant Kumar

sv83b.png (44.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin May 08, 2017 at 12:24 PM
2

Basant Kumar,

Have a look at view table BIW_CMP_NV which shows the links between order header (AUFK, AFKO), operations (AFVC) and components (RESB).

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
K Jogeswara Rao May 06, 2017 at 08:18 AM
0

Try table RESB . Here you have Order no, Operation number, Material number etc,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Basant Kumar Behera May 11, 2017 at 12:40 PM
0

Thanks Peter and Jogeswar Sir for your help. It works.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded