Skip to Content
0

How to make Equipment Field Mandatory while creating Fleet Object in (IE31)

May 05, 2017 at 12:04 PM

37

avatar image

Hi Everyone,

How to make the Equipment Field Mandatory while Creating Vehicles in IE31, As you know we have options for Normal Equipments, But I'm not sure about Fleet objects.

Can anyone help on this please ?

Also how to assign Equipment Category 'F'( Which I created for Fleet) as default for Fleet objects.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin May 09, 2017 at 07:04 AM
0

The equipment number can be made mandatory in IE31 via transaction variants (SHDO)

You can default the "F" via the IMG (OIAT - Define Transaction-Based Default Values for Object Types)

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
R Duraisamy Jul 16, 2017 at 09:49 PM
0

Thanks a Lot Peter , I'm really sorry for the late reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded