Skip to Content
0

can' find Address2, Address3 in BP in SAP US-Location

May 05, 2017 at 10:33 AM

35

avatar image

Hello,

Is there a way to show the Fields Address2 and Address3 in Business Partner ?

I have setup SAP as US-Location, but we only can use DTW to fill these fields in the Database. There is no way to edit or add these 2 Fields. There is only Address ID.

You can see difference between German and US-SAP:

German:

US:

How can we setup Address2 and Address3 in US-location

CRD1 is same as in German System

Thanks for your help.

Best regards

Markus

german.jpg (79.9 kB)
us.jpg (69.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Schäfer May 05, 2017 at 01:36 PM
0

Hi Danilo,

that looks like 2 User defined fields, right ?

I have found a SAP-Note 1668337, that SAP will show the field in SAP 9.2

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Danilo Kasparian May 05, 2017 at 01:12 PM
0

Hi,

Probably it is just enable them, I have an US database and the fields are there.

Click on the highlight toolbar button then enable the fields.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Danilo Kasparian May 05, 2017 at 01:39 PM
0

Hi,

ahh, I am using 9.2, that is why aren`t UDF, I thought it was always there. hehe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded