Skip to Content
0

solman_setup is not have any response

May 05, 2017 at 09:48 AM

75

avatar image

Hello experts,

I just successfully install SolMan 7.1 and I tried to do solman_setup. But after I login the setup page. There is no response when I click anywhere.

I opened this page in Firefox and Adobe Flasher also successfully installed. Could you please help me configure why this happen.

BR

Alex

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yogesh Patel
May 05, 2017 at 02:19 PM
0

What if you clock on system preparation ?

Make sure your browser is not blocking any popups

-Yogesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Yogesh,

Thank you very much for your answer. I fixed this issue by another SCN article.

BR

Alex

0
Alex Du
May 08, 2017 at 01:42 AM
0

Hi All,

I fixed this issue by invaliding the system local and global cache.

Please refer to this article.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3326938

Thank you very much.

BR
Alex

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded