Skip to Content
0

PP Cost analysis for process order issue

May 05, 2017 at 05:39 AM

50

avatar image

Hi Guru

We are having issue on one Process Order of us.

The Total Actual Qty for Labor and Machine the as ZERO.

But wheb we check in COOISPI Confirmation report and table AFRU there is an actual labor and machine time was been confirmed already.

Whats is causing this? Please help explain.

Current order status are. REL PRT PCNF DLV PRC BCRQ ERTR EXTS GMPS MACM ORRQ RESA SETC VCAL

hoping for your help and inputs

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Totchiki SAP May 05, 2017 at 06:18 AM
0

hi all figure this out my self there is an error in cofc will close now this thread thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pavan Kumar Arvapally May 05, 2017 at 06:14 AM
0

Hi,

Actuals will be updated after confirmation only.

Is your question is like:

You have confirmed with zero quantity but COOISPI report showing different confirmation days/hrs..?

Regards,

Pavan Kumar Arvapally

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded