Skip to Content
0

How can I find my previous question in this community?

May 05, 2017 at 02:19 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I asked a question in this community a few days ago. How can I find and follow the question & its progress?

Thanks.

Johnson

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
May 05, 2017 at 08:04 AM
0

Hello Johnson,

An easy way to find your previous questions is to search for your user ID in the Questions & Answers section.

Best regards

Frank

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Frank,

I tried to input my S-user ID in the Question and Answers section, but it seems system replied there is no record matched.

What am I supposed to do next? Thanks.

Best regards,

Johnson

0

Hello Johnson,

You have to search for your SCN user ID not your S-user ID. From your profile I gather that would be:

johnsonchan

Best regards

Frank

0
Former Member

Great. It is workable. Thanks a lot.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 05, 2017 at 10:39 AM
0

Hi Johnson,

click on this icon capture.png (on the upper right corner) and then click on your name. you will get all the questions asked by you previously.

Regards,

Payal


capture.png (754 B)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks a lot. Settled.

0