Skip to Content
-1

Processing routine ENTRY_NEU in program Z_PO_LAYOUT_DRIVER does not exist

May 04, 2017 at 01:36 PM

354

avatar image

Hi Sap Gurus,

I am getting error in communication method for output type NEU but layout is printing & its saved successfully. please find below error screen & suggest me solution.

everything is correct in NACE & program.

untitled.png (19.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Roberto Vacca May 04, 2017 at 01:55 PM
0

Hi.

You should check the driver program (like SAPFZ06P for Purchase Orders). You should find ENTRY_NEU form.

Probably there's some custom that need correction or some customizing.

Check NACE transaction too, and settings for program and routine form entry for your send type message.

Hope to help

Bye

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shabareesh paluru Sep 18, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

I made return value 0. in FORM ENTRY_NEU

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded