Skip to Content
0

if i need decimal records in Failed data what rule i need to write

May 03, 2017 at 08:17 PM

42

avatar image
Former Member

if i need decimal records in Failed data what rule i need to write in IS If i need non decimal records in failed data i am writing this rule :-

Begin Return

Match_Pattern($DEC, ‘*[.]*);

End

EX:

XYZ.ABC - This will be in passed records

XYZ ABC – will be in Failed records

i just want opposite result.Please help ASAP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
May 05, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

Begin Return

not Match_Pattern($DEC, ‘*[.]*);

End

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 24, 2017 at 01:12 AM
0

Thank You so much

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded