Skip to Content
0

TM_MAINTAIN_EXEC_INF

May 03, 2017 at 09:07 AM

64

avatar image

Hello Gurus.

I have an Event called ZDELAY and want to use it for the same purpose as the hard coded event DELAYED in Ruleset Activity Function TM_MAINTAIN_EXEC_INF.

I copied TM_MAINTAIN_EXEC_INF and created ZTM_MAINTAIN_EXEC_INF and added event my event ZDELAY.

In the TM NWBC Execution tab my new event ZDELAY does not have 'Estimated Event Date' or 'referenced event'. I guess TM is also hard coded to only allow DELAYED.

Is it possible to change TM to also allow my ZDELAY event to be used the same way as DELAYED? Where can I do that?

Regards.

Zenon.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steffen Georg Butschbacher
May 04, 2017 at 08:47 AM
0

Hi Zenon,

in SPRO:

SAP Transportation Management
Transportation Management
Integration
Define Transportation Activities for Tracking and Tracing

-> Event for Business Document

You can add additional events. Maybe this already helps. Otherwise please ask in the TM forum.

Best regards,

Steffen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rodrigo de Abreu Silva Jul 10 at 04:17 PM
0

Hi Zenon,

What are your settings on your E.Event profile for the event ZDELAY? Are you expecting to have the estimated event date from the application system for example?

I´d check the Expected Event Function assigned to BPT/AOT on the spro:

Integration with Other SAP Components -> Event Management Interface -> Define Application Interface -> Define Used Bus. Proc. Types, Appl. Obj. Types, and Evt Types.

Hope it helps,

Rodrigo.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded