Skip to Content
0

Create cost element Group

May 02, 2017 at 02:37 PM

82

avatar image
Former Member

If possible, can I create a cost element group based on the "financial statement version" hierarchy? I would to copy the financial statement version grouping (from FI) to the cost element grouping in CO. I am aware that not all the GL accounts as per the financial statement version, (FSV) will be displayed under cost element grouping, but a large portion of the GL accounts are created as cost elements and I want to use the some basic to group cost elements. I know in PCA there is a option to copy the financial statement version from FI to PCA, but not sure if similar function exist when creating cost elements groups.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
May 03, 2017 at 06:53 AM
0

Hi,

There is no standard program which would make a copy from FSV to cost element group(s).

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 20, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0

Thanks. Thought so

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded