Skip to Content
0

returned error: RFC_INVALID_PARAMETER [listenerrfc_ 1038]

May 02, 2017 at 01:14 PM

180

avatar image

Hi Experts,

In solution Manager system we are facing an issue with IGS,

When check in IGS log it is showing,

*** ERROR => [ListenerRfc::ProcessChartRequest] Call not supported [listenerrfc_ 611]
*** ERROR => [ListenerRfc::Loop] RfcListenAndDispatch() (IGS.SID HOSTNAME sapgwXX) returned error: RFC_INVALID_PARAMETER [listenerrfc_ 1038]

GFW_ITS_RFC_DEST and IGS_RFC_DEST RFC destinations are working fine, can you please suggest on this issue..

Regards,

Sajmal

emenr.png (150.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
SAJMAL TS May 08, 2017 at 10:38 AM
0

Hi All,

As per SAP suggestion we have upgrade our IGS patch level, now our issue is resolved.

Regards,

Sajmal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAJMAL TS May 04, 2017 at 05:56 AM
0

Can anyone help me for this issue,

Regards,

Sajmal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded