Skip to Content
0

How to change the email id in distribution list using SO15 and SO23

May 02, 2017 at 06:29 AM

161

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

I have a background job , in the spool recipient , there is a DL mentioned, under that DL, I have to remove some id's and then need to add the same.

I am using tcode SO15 and SO23 , kindly let me know will it be the correct way to do the same.

Regards,

Ankit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juan Reyes
May 02, 2017 at 09:23 AM
0

Yes, SO23 is the right transaction to maintain distribution lists.

Regards, JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 02, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

Hi Juan,

Thanks for the update , I also found that we can change the distribution list in So15 as well because SO15 and SO23 are same.

Well , thanks for response.

Regards,
Ankit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded