Skip to Content
0

Change position because wrong entry when Hiring SAP HR

May 02, 2017 at 06:40 AM

55

avatar image

Hi Expert

Want to ask how to change position and grade when hiring

i want to change position and grade but not change action status(hiring)

where i can do that

Regards,
Jonathan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Leela Mohan May 03, 2017 at 11:16 AM
0

Hi Mate,

Directly you can change via PA30.

Go to PA30 and select info type 0000 then click on create button there you can change Position once you change the position click on save and continue that's all.

Regards

Mohan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jonathan Rinaldy May 04, 2017 at 07:19 AM
0

great thanks that will replace automaticly

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded