Skip to Content
0

How to delete imported rules in information steward

May 01, 2017 at 09:02 PM

82

avatar image
Former Member

How to delete imported rules in information steward as its saying this rule is used in another project but i need to delete that rule in my new project

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
May 02, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

You cannot delete a rule when it's being used. Public rules are available to all projects.

Check the SAP Information Steward User Guide for instructions on how to remove a public rule from your project (section 2.13.6.9 Removing public rules from your project)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 03, 2017 at 08:13 PM
0

Thnak u so much for help

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded