Skip to Content
0

Hi All, please help on below query.

May 01, 2017 at 09:27 AM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All, i am getting the issue in BW system as all the diaglog work processes used to occupy by sidremote user at a particular time.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Roland Kramer
May 02, 2017 at 08:31 AM
0

Hello

Maybe the Job RSBATCH_WRITE_PROT_TO_APPLLOG run several times instead of only once. Check with the Document for the correct settings and the SAP BW Basis Customizing.

SAP First Guidance – complete functional scope (CFS) for SAP BW 7.50

Best Regards Roland

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28 at 11:30 AM
0

Hi Roland,

sorry to reply late but your solution worked and i managed to resolve that issue.

thanks a lot again.

Warm Regards,

Manish Singh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded