Skip to Content
0

Not getting advanced properties for Fiori Framework Page Configuration in Portal

Apr 28, 2017 at 12:59 PM

111

avatar image

Hi,

I am integrating FLP on SAP Portal using Fiori Framework Page provided by SAP. While i was trying to configure the Fiori Framework Page, i couldn't find the additional/advanced properties when i select the "Fiori Framework Page (Fiori Desktop)" from dropdown as in below screen, while the properties are visible for other framework pages. I wanted to set the properties for FFP , but since i am not seeing the options i am unable to change it.

Please help me with it, am i am missing any step or roles ? (I am using Admin user).

EP Version : 7.4SP09

FFP:(additional properties missing)

Ajax:(It's fine)

Thanks,

Rakesh

ffp-page.png (59.3 kB)
ajax.png (71.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
rakesh singh May 26, 2017 at 02:48 PM
0

I got the answer to my issue. The minimum version needed for Fiori Framework page additional settings to be visible is NW 7.4SP11.

Thanks,

Rakesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Santarshi Samanta
May 01, 2017 at 09:33 AM
0

Hi Rakesh

Can you please tell me what is your portal version and since when you are facing this issue ?

Regards

Santarshi Samanta

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Samanta,

My EP Version : 7.4 SP09 . I am facing this issue now as i am trying to implement the FFP integration on Portal.

Please let me know if more information needed.

Thanks,

Rakesh

0