Skip to Content
0

Unable to download payment file from F110

Apr 28, 2017 at 03:47 AM

65

avatar image

Hi,

F110 payment run was successful but we were unable to download payment file from Environment > Payment Medium > DME Administration

This is a snippet of the Payment Run log. I'm not sure what or where to check from this log. I hope someone can enlighten me. Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
J Tan Apr 28, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

Hi, thanks for the reply. I've checked OBPM4 and found that the variant was not set for the "House Bank" selected for this payment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranu Eugene Apr 28, 2017 at 05:23 AM
1

Hi J Tan,

Have you don the required configuration for DMEE File.

Please go through the link given below for more details.

DMEE Configuration:Step By Step Part 1

Hope this will help you.

Regards

Eugene

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded