Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 9.2 WAREHOUSE ACCOUTING TAB SET UP

Apr 28, 2017 at 02:05 AM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Good Day Experts,

Just upgraded my B1 to 9.2 from 8.8 now i want to know where can i find the accounting tab of warehouse. I really can't find it. can you help me guys

thank u!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj May 02, 2017 at 06:25 AM
0

Hi Socrates,

Check under General Settings-->Set G/L Accounts By: if its Warehouse then you will be seeing accounting Tab under Warehouse master,

if its in other option then accounting tab will not appear at Warehouse master. Even if you enable the advance GL method then accounting tab will not appear at Warehouse master.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
May 03, 2017 at 06:06 AM
0

Hi,

It seems that the Advanced G/L Determination is activated.

Check under the path Administration > System Initialization > Company details > Basic Initialization.

Kind Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded