Skip to Content
0

Error creating custom theme in Theme Designer - Save and Build

Apr 27, 2017 at 06:24 PM

590

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I'm trying to create a custom theme in transaction UI5/THEME_DESIGNER on S/4HANA 1610 SP01, and when I press "Save and Build" I'm getting this error:

"Calling repository method "GetRepositoryStructureData" on "http://domain:8000/sap/bc/theming/themes/~client-100"did not succeed despite set repository option "bHasRepositoryAnalyzer = true""

I can't create a custom theme.

sap.ui.version "1.44.8"

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dharmendra Kumar
May 01, 2017 at 03:02 PM
3

Hi,

Please make sure that the latest version of the Theme Designer component is installed. Refer to SAP note 1852401 for details. Furthermore please update the UR base content by following note 2408180

Regards,

Dharmendra Kumar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks this solved the problem!

0
avatar image
Former Member May 02, 2017 at 10:47 PM
1

Hi Dharmendra,

Thank you very much, these notes have solved my problem.

Best Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded