Skip to Content
1

Likedin Integration with C4C

Apr 27, 2017 at 04:24 PM

95

avatar image
Former Member

Hi friends,

We have a requirement to integrate LinkedIn with the C4C solution. Please. help how can I do this?

Regards,

Ignacio

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Sep 29, 2017 at 08:34 PM
0

Hello Ignacio and Jérémie,

Currently there is no alternative to integrate Linkedin with C4C, however we are working to add new social media channels at every year. Currently C4C do offer integration with Instagram, Twitter, Facebook, Youtube, etc.

Best Regards

Gabriel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jérémie Waltman Apr 27, 2017 at 05:51 PM
0

hope we can get an answer; I have exactly the same request

Thanks

Jérémie Waltman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 12, 2017 at 12:42 PM
0

LinkedIn Sales Navigator already supports integration with SalesForce and MS Dynamics. Both can write back to. When does SAP expect to be on par with these CRM solutions?

Best Regards,

Kim

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded