Skip to Content
1

SAP Cloud for Customer: Ticket authorization

Apr 27, 2017 at 01:43 PM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

we need to define authorization rules for ticket visibility based on employee's customer portfolio (territory management) with some flexibility.

In CRM On-Premiese we could achieve this requirment with ACE. Someone know if there's a similar tool in C4C?

If not, nobody know how we could define authorization rules for ticket by territory?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 03, 2017 at 07:09 PM
0

Hi Diego,

you might want to look into Access Control in Business role > Work Center - Access Restrictions. In standard, SAP delivered 5 Restriction Rules in Tickets.

Thanks

Hector

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Oct 04, 2017 at 02:19 PM
0

Access Control in Business role > Work Center - Access Restrictions.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded