Skip to Content
0

Roles of abaper, on hana

Apr 27, 2017 at 07:36 AM

68

avatar image

Greetings,

I wanna know concepts i should learn abap on hana.

As we do new coding on Eclipse, how can we do BDC on eclipse?? can we??

I am trying to get a job as an abaper on hana, what topics should i cover ??

Sunny.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthew Billingham
Apr 27, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

You can get a standard SAP Gui inside eclipse for anything for which there isn't an existing eclipse tool or editor. If you're interested in using HANA and ABAP, learn ADBC, AMDP, CDS, SQL Script, and how to use HANA Studio (as well as ADT - "eclipse for ABAP" ).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Apr 27, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Check the OpenSAP website on General / Technical / Development Subjects for SAP HANA ...

These are free courses and come with documentation, so you can keep a record of Technologies, Use Cases, etc.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded