Skip to Content
0

Posting small difference in F-28 with tax code automatically defined

Apr 27, 2017 at 06:59 AM

126

avatar image

Hello all experts,

Could you help me explain how the system take the tax code for this transaction.

Tcode: F-28

Invoice customer: 19,995,800-

Incoming payment: 19,995,000

=> The rest will given to the difference account: other expense with tax code: OX (0%)

The question: How can system take this tax code for this transaction, not other tax code.

My configuration and document are in attachment.

p1.pngp2.pngp3.png

Hope for your help as soon as possible.

Thanks a lot.

p1.png (37.0 kB)
p2.png (11.9 kB)
p3.png (31.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marssel Vilaça
Apr 27, 2017 at 10:39 AM
1

Hello,

This is an automatic posting account. You have to assign OX in FS00 tax category. If you want set many tax code you have to enter this difference manually. You can't update tax code even if you simulate the posting and detail the item.

regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Van Le Thi Hong May 02, 2017 at 01:43 AM
0

Thanks Mr. Marssel,

I can see the tax code will be derived from the invoice I cleared with outgoing payment. But I cannot default the tax code.

So I think this can be accepted when user use the write off different.

Thanks for your caring.

Have a nice day.

Van Le.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded