Skip to Content
0

SAP EHSM Risk Assessment

Apr 27, 2017 at 06:53 AM

110

avatar image

Hello experts,

can anyone give a walkthrough on SAP EHSM Risk assessment. ?? I am into EHS modules

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Camila Zilles
Apr 28, 2017 at 04:29 PM
0

Hello Mohammed,

You may also check the below SAP Help link for more information:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_ehsext60/helpdata/en/fc/1b5f9fc2a84a179ed36fc98c9dc384/content.htm

Best Regards,

Camila Zilles

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jayakumar Indracanti Apr 28, 2017 at 09:10 AM
0

Hi Zahid,

Risk Assessment module is used toassess hazard analysis to identify and analyze the risk for a job or activity. The Risk assessment involves four basic steps i) Risk Identification, where you identify the agents, substances as a risk and note their characteristics ii) Risk Analysis is a step where you identify the level of risk iii) Risk Evaluation to identify the magnitude of risk whether it is acceptable or not and finally iv) Risk Treatment where in you identify the actions to manage the risks.

With this component you also have the option of using Data Sources

If you want to have detail step by step procedure and logic behind the same refer SAP help.

Thanks and Regards

Jayakumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded