Skip to Content
0

I have a business user who is unable to create stock transfer in LT10 ? How can we remove the lock?

Apr 26, 2017 at 03:54 PM

51

avatar image

This is T code LT10. The user wants to be able to ship the items but is unable too because of the lock displayed in the first line under S1. Any ideas on how to get this lock removed will be appreciated.

capture.png (20.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Tags changed to LE (Logisitics Execution), which is in your SAP menu as well the place where you find LT10

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 26, 2017 at 07:41 PM
0

doesn't it clearly show that you have no available stock? so what does your business user want to ship?

all your stock of this batch is currently under blocked stock. Analyze your movements in MB51 and posting changes LU04 to know what happened, eventually you have unconfirmed posting changes which will move the stock from blocked into unrestricted, eventually your unrestricted stock was just blocked for some quality reasons and you should not ship it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 26, 2017 at 05:58 PM
0

Hi Rajiv,

Check whether any physical inventory document existing for this bin and in LI06 tcode check whether storage type blocked for posting.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded