/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

[BUG]- My profile is opening some other persons profile & i am able to EDIT his profile

Apr 26, 2017 at 03:30 PM

112

avatar image

Hello,

When i click on "My profile" it opens the profile of some other person !!!!

I can even EDIT HIS PROFILE!!!

I have ofcourse tried to logout & log in again. But this issue re-occurs.

When i try to click on anyones profile I get following error.

Thanks

Kavita

error.png (14.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriella Gogl-Gyorgy
Apr 26, 2017 at 04:03 PM
0

Hi All,

The reason why it appears like you are logged on with someone else's account is because of a caching issue.

In reality, you are NOT logged on with another person's account. Even if you tried editing a profile, if you would try to save the change it would result in an error and would not be saved. Every data is secured.

Teams are working on resolving the issue.

Best,

Gabi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Gabi!

It seems to be ok now

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 26, 2017 at 03:49 PM
0

Same this is happening to me too. I posted a question and never got any email with my question or the answers that I got. Went into my account settings to check the email address and it is showing somebody else's name.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content