Skip to Content
0

cFolders indexing

Apr 26, 2017 at 03:13 PM

44

avatar image

We would like to index a document in cFolders. In the skpr07 there is a place to enter the document id. We entered the phio_id of the document obtained from the table cff_phf but during indexing it returns an error that the document does not exist. Could someone let me know how to obtain the document id from cFolders for indexing?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Silvia Kreuzhuber
May 10, 2017 at 07:35 AM
0

Hi Ananth,

yes, the PHIO-ID should work. Is this PHIO-ID also existing in table CFF_PHIO?

Regards,

Silvia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silvia Kreuzhuber
May 09, 2017 at 11:19 AM
0

Hi Ananth,

can you open the same document in cFolders? Do you get any errors? Maybe there is a general problem with this specific document.

Regards,
Silvia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ananth Subramanian May 09, 2017 at 01:00 PM
0

Hello Silvia,

Yes I can open this document in cFolders. Please let me know if we need to enter the PHIO_ID.

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded