Skip to Content
0

Avatar has disappeared

Apr 26, 2017 at 02:29 PM

76

avatar image

Hello,

Maybe, the problem is already known, but I don't see it reported on Using SAP.com.

So, here it is: avatar is not shown anymore in the list of Q&A (see screenshot).

Regards,

Eli

sxv8j.png (7.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriella Gogl-Gyorgy
Apr 26, 2017 at 08:39 PM
0

Hi,

There were some network issues today that caused a downtime in the People Profile, where the avatars are coming from, therefore they were temporarily not visible.

Everything should be back to normal now.

Best,

Gabi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the update, Gabi.

0
Vadim Kalinin Apr 26, 2017 at 02:31 PM
0

And a lot of other issues with the authentication etc...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded