Skip to Content
0

Transaction code to turn the Debugger off using "/h"

Apr 26, 2017 at 12:56 PM

172

avatar image

Hi,

I have a situation where I have activated the debugger using command /h.

Is there any trick or method where I can deactivate this functionality without going to the debugger screen.

Is there any transaction code or command to abend this action from happening?

Really appreciate your help on this.

Cheers!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Inotai Apr 26, 2017 at 02:13 PM
5

Try command /hx

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Peter,

Thank you for your response. It worked perfectly.

I have been looking an answer for this on all the threads related to debugging. Glad you helped me out.

Cheers!!

Thanks,

Bishnu

2
vijayakumar SR Apr 26, 2017 at 01:16 PM
-3

Hi BISHNU TRIVEDI,

This was already solved in previous sap threads. Before posting please search the thread.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/361862

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/696800

Thanks,

Vijay SR

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Neither thread answers the question. Please understand the question before answering, and don't post just lists of links. If you think something is a FAQ - report it to moderators.

1