Skip to Content
0

How to delete in LTRS Entires after QA system refesh

Apr 26, 2017 at 11:28 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member

Dear SLT Experts,

after a System copy/refresh I am trying to clear all the used entries for LTRC and LTRS, to clear all ever existing entries in LTRC this can be done by using DMC_CLEANUP_USAGE not topic, but for the LTRS I did not fine a report yet.

Can anyone point me to a procedure of manually identifying and clearing these obsolete entries from the tables for LTRS.

Best regards

Andreas

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gregor Horvath Apr 28, 2017 at 11:23 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 13, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Thank you for the Information it worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded