Skip to Content
0

Map display on EM web UI

Apr 26, 2017 at 09:08 AM

88

avatar image

Hello Guru's,

I have learned that in SAP TM 9.4 no need to install visual business on local systems to display maps, if it is true, is it also possible to display maps using standard web functionalities on EM web UI without need of VB?

We are on latest version of Event management 9.2.

Regards,

Badami.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steffen Georg Butschbacher
Apr 26, 2017 at 02:25 PM
0

Hello Badami,

to me no new functionality in the EM map integration is known.

So i don't think this will also work with EM.

Best regards,

Steffen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sreedhar Gupta Badami Apr 27, 2017 at 07:34 AM
0

Hello Steffen,

As always, thanks you for the confirmation.

Regards,

Badami.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded