Skip to Content
0

How to write BRFPLUS to Determine Message Processor?

Apr 26, 2017 at 08:22 AM

102

avatar image

Hi All,

I have looked into the basics of BRFPLUS and I could only search for blogs and SCN forums where Only Support Teams are determined by BRFPLUS. Is there any possibility for determining Message Processor via BRFPLUS ? If Yes, Please let me know how. If not, How else can we determine it ?

Mean while I am working on CRM Rule policy. If I have any luck I would update in the forum.

Thank you in advance !!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shalin Roger B May 01, 2017 at 11:37 PM
0

Hi Allwyn,

The given link was already referred :).

The requirement is however done.

By default, the FDT method will determine only the support team. If you need to determine anything else other than Support team using the method CL_IM_AI_SDK_TEAM_DETERM, you need to take a Z copy and customise it as per your requirement. We have customised it and now we are able to determine Support Team and Message Processor.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Allwyn Theodore Apr 26, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

Hi Shalin,

Please refer the below link. I think that should help you out with Basic Rules and may be later you can configure more rules

Support Team Determination via BRFplus and E-Mail Notification

Thanks,

Allwyn

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded