Skip to Content
-1

email change?

Apr 26, 2017 at 08:26 AM

69

avatar image

I don't see an option to change the email address

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steve Rumsby
May 08, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

If you use an S-user here then you can change your email address by going to launchpad.support.sap.com and changing it there.

If you use a P-user, then currently there's no way to change your email address.

You can see which account type you have at accounts.sap.com.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
gagan pareek May 05, 2017 at 05:22 PM
-1

Add new email address via PA30. A new record will be created with start date and old record will be closed by end date.

0105 communication Infotype

0010 as subtype

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded